>
>
>
31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia

31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia

Independencia, 317, Sant Martí, Barcelona, Spain
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 1
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 2
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 3
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 4
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 5
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 6
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 7
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 8
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 9
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 10
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 11
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 12
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 13
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 14
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 15
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 16
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 17
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 18
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 19
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 20
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 21
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 22
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 23
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 24
  • 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia - Apartment - 25
Guests: 5
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comprises 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment features air conditioning, a washing machine, a TV and a patio. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Heating, Fan
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Washing machine
Outdoors:
Patio
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews

Area Info

Public transport
Barcelona (rda. Universitat, 33)
4.4 km
pl. de Catalunya - Bergara
4.8 km
El Clot-Aragó Railway Station
1.7 km
La Sagrera - Meridiana
1.7 km
Clot Metro Station
1.4 km
Camp de L'Arpa Metro Station
1.2 km
Restaurants & cafes
Bodega Grau
600 m
Siente
750 m
GRANIER
800 m
Bocateria
100 m
El Rovell del Clot
100 m
Muntanya Doner
400 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Bogatell Beach
4.7 km
Nova Icaria Beach
4 km
Mar Bella Beach
3.6 km
Nova Mar Bella Beach
4 km
Llevant Beach
4.1 km
Closest airports
Girona-Costa Brava Airport
86 km
Barcelona El Prat Airport
16 km

Facilities - 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia

General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please note the following important information before booking: Towels, bed linen and toilet paper are provided upon arrival. Additional replacements or changes during the stay are not included. Baby cots are available upon request for £30 per reservation. Availability is not guaranteed and requests must be submitted at least 24–48 hours before arrival. Guests not included in the original reservation will be charged €10 per person, per night. Standard check-in is available from 15:00 to 19:00, Monday to Friday. Early check-in is subject to prior confirmation. Check-in outside standard hours is subject to the following cash charges: Until 22:00: €30 After 22:00: €50 After 00:00: €80 For arrivals on weekends or local or national public holidays, the following cash charges apply: Until 22:00: €30 After 22:00: €50 After 00:00: €80 For arrivals on 25 December, 26 December or 1 January, the following cash charges apply: Until 22:00: €50 After 22:00: €100 The applicable Barcelona tourist tax will be charged at €9.50 per person, per night, for guests over 16 years old, for a maximum of 7 nights. An additional service fee of €15 applies. Smoking is strictly prohibited inside the apartment and on the patio. Evidence of smoking or complaints related to smoking may result in immediate termination of the stay and a charge of at least €400. Parties, events and gatherings are not permitted. Complaints or intervention by neighbours, security services or the police may result in termination of the stay and an additional charge of €500, excluding any fines imposed by the authorities. Guests are responsible for the safety and security of their personal belongings.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Which rooms are available at 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

What dining options are available near 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia?

Guests can eat nearby at Muntanya Doner, Siente, Bodega Grau and GRANIER.

Does 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia.

How many kilometres separate 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia from the airport?

The property is around 16 km from Barcelona El Prat Airport by road.

What is the address of 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia?

The property is located at Independencia, 317, Barcelona, Spain.

What is the nightly cost at 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia?

Rates at 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are available for communication at 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near 31ind1117- Apartment near sagrada Familia?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Ludoteca Maria Gràcia Pont (1.9 km), Agbar Tower (1.1 km), Jardins Ada Byron (1.3 km) and Barcelona Zoo (2.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!